Apricot Kernel Oil - 100mL FREE SHIPPING for all orders over $45 within Australia.
The ideal fixed oil for making your own skin care products. Mild and moisturising, this cold-pressed oil is easily absorbed without leaving a residue. It is suitable for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It has no scent of its own, making it perfect for cosmetic preparations.
You can easily infuse this oil with herbs to create your own Lavender Oil, Calendula Oil or any infusion you like! It also works perfectly with essential oils for aromatherapy, medicinal or beauty benefits.
Use it as a massage oil, or add as an ingredient to balms, creams and other products. Store in an airtight container in a cool, dark place.